Ассоциация врачей авиационной медицины | Russian Visa Processing issues | Ассоциация врачей авиационной медицины

Russian Visa Processing issues

STEP 1

Contact our agency

Daria Mazova
Tel/Fax: +7(495) 783-83-11
E-mail: inbound@mltravel.ru

to obtain the invitation in base of required visa:

  1. Aim tourism visa implies that foreign citizens arrive to Russia with touristic aims on a specialized tour in order to resolve commercial issues with Russian partners (participation in auctions, exhibitions, negotiations) as well as for medical consultations and a medical examination.

In order to draft the aim tourism voucher, please, send:

— the exact aim of your trip to the RF (negotiations or participation on the event/ exhibition etc.);

— cities to be visited in Russia;

— the airport of arrival (according to the tickets);

— the hotel (it should be really booked), in case of necessity we’ll be glad to help you with the hotel booking;

— the exact dates of the trip (in accordance with the hotel booking) since the invitation will be drafted for these dates;

— a copy of  passport (the first page with photo).  The passport should be valid not less than 6 months after the visa expire date.

— completed authorization form for payment

The time for drafting this voucher — 1 working day after receiving of the payment.

The cost — 6500 rub. +5% bank commission if you pay with credit card.

  1. Ordinary Business visa invitation.

Ordinary business visa is issued to the citizens of Italy, citizens of other countries and persons without citizenship for an entry into the Russian Federation for business purposes (seminars, conferences, meetings with business partners, negotiations).

It is issued based on an invitation issued by the Federal Migration service of the Russian Federation.

It can be single- or double-entry valid for up to 90 days, or multiple-entry valid for up to 1 year.

In order to proceed with business invitation, please, send:

— fully completed request form for invitation (file App_Business_MLT)

— a copy of  passport (the first page with photo).  The passport should be valid not less than 6 months after the visa expire date.

— completed authorization form for payment

Times and costs:

Single / double-entry for 1-3 month e-invitation

Standard procedure — 16-17 calendar days after receiving of the payment —  4500 / 4800 rubles + 800 rub. state fee

Urgent procedure  — 8-10 calendar days after receiving of the payment —  8500 / 8800 rubles + 800 rub. state fee

Multiple- entry e-invitation

Standard procedure — 22-23 calendar days after receiving of the payment —  8800 rubles + 800 rub. state fee

Urgent procedure  — 16-17 calendar days after receiving of the payment —  11800 rubles + 800 rub. state fee

On the day of the readiness we will send you the short version of the electronic invitation with it’s number and bar code and the relative instruction to compile the visa application form.

STEP 2

Fill in the electronic visa application form on the website of the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation https://visa.kdmid.ru/ , print it and sign it personally

STEP 3

Collect all the necessary documents for a visa in base of your citizenship and country of the residence.

STEP 4

Choose the nearest Visa Center or Russian Consulate in your Country where you would like to apply, book an appointment and submit your documents personally and wait for the readiness of your visa.

FORMS:

  1. Application form — BUSINESS VISA
  2. ЕМS NEW AUTHORIZATION FORM
Translate »